Board Members

ChairJim Hart

Chair
Jim Hart

Appointed by City Council effective September 30, 2019 - November 14, 2022, and until a successor is appointed.
Marie MolinerVice-Chair

Marie Moliner
Vice-Chair

Appointed by the Province for a 3 year term effective March 27, 2012. Reappointed by the Province for a 3 year term effective March 27, 2015 to March 26, 2018. Reappointed by the Province for a 3 year term effective March 27, 2018.
MayorJohn Tory

Mayor
John Tory

Ex-Officio Member effective December 2, 2014 for the term of Council.
Uppala ChandrasekeraMember

Uppala Chandrasekera
Member

Appointed by the Province for a 3 year term effective September 13, 2017.
CouncillorMichael FordMember

Councillor
Michael Ford
Member

Appointed by City Council effective December 4, 2018 to December 31, 2020 and until a successor is appointed.
CouncillorFrances Nunziata

Councillor
Frances Nunziata

Appointed by City Council effective June 29, 2018 to November 30, 2018 and until a successor is appointed.
Ainsworth M. Morgan  Member

Ainsworth M. Morgan
Member

Appointed by the Province for a 3 year term effective January 09, 2020

CONTACT US
40 College St. Toronto, ON
Telephone: 416-808-8080 Fax: 416-808-8082
Email

Privacy Policy

  Toronto Police Service     City of Toronto     OIPRD     OAPSB     CAPG